Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Personal information collected

Fat Pony Equestrian Apparel does not sell, share or trade customer's personal information collected online with third parties.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Fat Pony account the personal information we collect may include your:

- Name

- Delivery Address

- Email Address

-Telephone Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

- To deliver the products you have purchased

- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

- To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on the Fat Pony website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing
information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account at the Fat Pony website.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Fat Pony website.

In exceptional circumstances Fat Pony may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Fat Pony Equestrian Apparel is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Fat Pony Equestrian Apparel reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at fpequestrian@gmail.com